San Diego Crew Classic 2019
Full Race Results |
#1 Womens Varsity High School 4x Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (07:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood Scullers A (Mead, H.) | 1 | ||
2 | New Canaan Crew A (Josephine Williams) | 3 | 18.492 | |
3 | RowLA (Trendel, A.) | 4 | 30.450 | |
4 | Redwood Scullers C (Duan, C.) | 7 | 33.616 | |
5 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Schulz, M.) | 5 | 45.286 | |
6 | City Island B (Fremont-Smith, M.) | 6 | 01:03.312 |
#2 Womens Varsity High School 4x Heat 2 (07:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood Scullers B (Schwartz, A.) | 7 | ||
2 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Anderson, K.) | 1 | 00.604 | |
3 | Artemis (Gallagher, M.) | 3 | 03.210 | |
4 | City Island A (Kehm, A.) | 2 | 10.878 | |
5 | Texas Rowing Center (Raiya Myren) | 4 | 16.918 | |
6 | New Canaan Crew B (Moor, O.) | 8 | 18.896 | |
7 | ZLAC (rower, C.) | 5 | 23.200 | |
8 | Utah (Koutrouba, S.) | 6 | 24.156 |
#3 Mens Varsity High School 4x Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (07:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood Scullers B (Howe, K.) | 6 | ||
2 | New Canaan Crew A (Hooper, N.) | 1 | 00.666 | |
3 | OKC Riversport (Gallagher, J.) | 4 | 02.662 | |
4 | Texas Rowing Center (Barrera-Waters, A.) | 5 | 05.612 | |
5 | Dallas United Crew (Schweizer, A.) | 3 | 06.916 | |
6 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Kallins, D.) | 2 | 27.980 |
#4 Mens Varsity High School 4x Heat 2 (07:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood Scullers A (Almogy, I.) | 1 | ||
2 | Vashon Island (Torsten Ormseth) | 4 | 03.884 | |
3 | Seattle Scullers (Heid, M.) | 3 | 04.660 | |
4 | New Canaan Crew B (Daly, Q.) | 6 | 07.514 | |
5 | Long Beach Junior Crew (Chakos, L.) | 2 | 13.262 | |
6 | Utah (Carlebach, D.) | 5 | 22.110 | |
7 | Redwood Scullers C (Cho, A.) | 7 | 29.236 |
#5 Womens HS Novice Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (07:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 1 | ||
2 | Marina Aquatic Center | 2 | 14.105 | |
3 | Oakland Strokes | 3 | 18.506 | |
4 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 4 | 24.835 | |
5 | Los Gatos | 5 | 49.378 | |
6 | OKC Riversport | 6 | 01:15.785 | |
7 | CCHS Crew | 7 | 01:20.446 |
#6 Womens HS Novice Heat 2 (08:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport A | 2 | ||
2 | Norcal Crew | 4 | 08.346 | |
3 | Capital | 1 | 08.348 | |
4 | Pacific | 3 | 12.398 | |
5 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 5 | 20.668 | |
6 | Newport B | 7 | 28.463 | |
7 | San Diego RC | 6 | 35.365 |
#7 Mens HS Novice Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (08:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport | 1 | ||
2 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 3 | 06.495 | |
3 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 4 | 12.069 | |
4 | Norcal Crew | 5 | 19.152 | |
5 | Marina Aquatic Center | 6 | 19.279 | |
6 | OKC Riversport | 7 | 36.924 | |
- | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Rybus, S.) | 2 | EXCL |
#8 Mens HS Novice Heat 2 (08:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capital | 2 | ||
2 | Oakland Strokes | 1 | 02.235 | |
3 | San Diego RC | 6 | 04.924 | |
4 | Los Gatos (Renner, J.) | 5 | 08.495 | |
5 | Pacific | 3 | 11.267 | |
6 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas | 4 | 18.040 |
#9 Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (08:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Purdue | 1 | ||
2 | Santa Clara | 3 | 03.820 | |
3 | Orange Coast | 2 | 10.138 | |
4 | UCLA | 4 | 12.588 | |
5 | West Point | 5 | 13.712 | |
6 | Fordham | 6 | 22.612 | |
7 | SDSU - Men | 7 | 36.432 | |
8 | Long Beach State Rowing | 8 | 01:15.702 |
#10 Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup Heat 2 (08:32:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UC San Diego | 1 | ||
2 | UC Santa Barbara | 4 | 03.272 | |
3 | UC Davis | 6 | 05.084 | |
4 | MIT | 5 | 05.366 | |
5 | Boston College | 2 | 06.444 | |
6 | San Diego | 3 | 06.906 | |
7 | Loyola Marymount | 8 | 19.494 | |
8 | U of Calgary RC | 7 | 39.598 |
#11 2 Women's Varsity UC San Diego Health Cup Heat 1 1-3 to F1, Remainder to F2 (08:40:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgetown | 2 | ||
2 | Sacramento State | 1 | 01.474 | |
3 | Seattle Pacific (Chalfant, M.) | 4 | 02.682 | |
4 | Saint Marys (CA) | 5 | 05.250 | |
5 | Fordham | 3 | 16.234 |
#12 2 Women's Varsity UC San Diego Health Cup Heat 2 (08:48:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego | 5 | ||
2 | Drexel | 1 | 00.402 | |
3 | Loyola Marymount | 3 | 01.994 | |
4 | University of Wisconsin (D'Souza, G.) | 2 | 02.288 | |
5 | UC San Diego | 4 | 11.540 | |
- | Santa Clara | 6 | DNS |
#13 Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club Heat 1 All to F1 (08:56:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UC Santa Barbara | 1 | ||
2 | Purdue | 2 | 07.010 | |
3 | U of Calgary RC | 3 | 13.572 | |
4 | UC Davis (Quillen, R.) | 5 | 20.344 | |
5 | West Point | 6 | 21.796 | |
6 | UC Irvine | 4 | 28.704 |
#14 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Heat 1 1-3 to F1, 4-5 to F2 (09:04:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | Texas Austin | 2 | 02.350 | |
3 | Washington State | 3 | 15.876 | |
4 | Stanford Lightweight Women | 4 | 18.944 | |
5 | Oklahoma | 5 | 27.822 |
#15 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Heat 2 (09:12:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington | 1 | ||
2 | Stanford - Women | 2 | 01.724 | |
3 | UCLA | 3 | 11.390 | |
4 | Tennessee - Women | 5 | 21.180 | |
5 | Gonzaga (Harder, C.) | 4 | 23.008 | |
6 | SDSU | 6 | 32.838 |
#16 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational Heat 1 All to F1 (09:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 |
#17 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational Heat 2 (09:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Yale | 1 |
#18 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (09:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yale (Kamp, H.) | 1 | ||
2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 16.784 | |
3 | UC Davis | 3 | 22.850 | |
4 | UC Santa Barbara | 5 | 29.608 | |
5 | San Diego | 4 | 35.658 |
#19 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Heat 2 (09:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | UC San Diego | 2 | 20.306 | |
3 | Boston College | 4 | 23.450 | |
4 | Orange Coast | 3 | 29.726 | |
5 | SDSU - Men | 5 | 54.628 |
#20 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Heat 1 1-2 to F1, 3-4 to F2, 5-6 to F3 (09:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | Washington State (Duthart, M.) | 3 | 18.088 | |
3 | Loyola Marymount | 4 | 20.042 | |
4 | Gonzaga (Harder, C.) | 2 | 24.342 | |
5 | San Diego | 5 | 25.876 |
#21 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Heat 2 (09:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington (Green, M.) | 1 | ||
2 | UCLA | 2 | 12.988 | |
3 | Tennessee - Women | 3 | 16.824 | |
4 | Sacramento State | 4 | 21.380 | |
5 | Drexel | 5 | 26.534 | |
6 | Saint Marys (CA) | 6 | 53.082 |
#22 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Heat 3 (10:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanford - Women | 1 | ||
2 | Texas Austin | 2 | 05.894 | |
3 | Oklahoma | 3 | 13.982 | |
4 | SDSU | 4 | 29.918 | |
5 | Fordham | 5 | 38.194 | |
6 | UC San Diego | 6 | 01:11.900 |
#23 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Heat 1 1-2 to F1, 3-4 to F2, 5-6 to F3 (10:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | UCLA | 2 | 09.224 | |
3 | Gonzaga (Davey, G.) | 3 | 25.210 | |
4 | San Diego | 5 | 27.350 | |
5 | Sacramento State | 4 | 40.430 |
#24 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Heat 2 (10:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington (Drapp, H.) | 1 | ||
2 | Oklahoma | 3 | 10.166 | |
3 | Washington State (Barrett, E.) | 2 | 26.438 | |
4 | Loyola Marymount | 4 | 32.408 | |
5 | UC San Diego | 5 | 48.216 |
#25 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Heat 3 (10:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanford - Women | 1 | ||
2 | Texas Austin | 2 | 04.916 | |
3 | Tennessee - Women | 3 | 23.472 | |
4 | SDSU | 4 | 28.044 | |
5 | Saint Marys (CA) | 5 | 01:16.708 | |
- | Santa Clara | 6 | DNS |
#26 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (10:32:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | UCLA | 2 | 36.558 | |
3 | Southern California | 4 | 47.344 | |
4 | Long Beach State Rowing | 5 | 51.938 | |
5 | UC Davis | 3 | 01:14.270 |
#27 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Heat 2 (10:40:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Coast | 1 | ||
2 | UC Santa Barbara | 4 | 14.646 | |
3 | SDSU - Men (Alex Ortiz) | 3 | 19.034 |
#28 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy Heat 1 All to F1 (10:48:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Texas Austin | 2 | ||
2 | Washington (Anderson-Kundig, S.) | 1 | 02.412 | |
3 | UCLA | 4 | 23.890 | |
4 | Oklahoma | 5 | 30.358 | |
5 | University of Wisconsin | 3 | 32.688 | |
6 | Sacramento State | 6 | 39.682 | |
7 | UC San Diego | 7 | 01:11.668 |
#29 Mens Alumni Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (10:56:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fat Cat (Kwan, J.) | 1 | ||
2 | FriendsofCaliforniaMen'sCrew (Kader, C.) | 2 | 14.632 | |
3 | UCLA | 3 | 20.630 | |
4 | USC (Evans, C.) | 4 | 31.208 | |
5 | Long Beach State Rowing (McCrea, S.) | 5 | 34.770 |
#30 Mens Alumni Cup Heat 2 (11:04:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FriendsofCaliforniaMen'sCrew (Guregian, N.) | 4 | ||
2 | Club Nautico De San Juan | 1 | 05.578 | |
3 | Isla Vista | 2 | 06.224 | |
4 | UC San Diego | 3 | 39.446 | |
5 | Isla Vista | 5 | 44.174 |
#31 Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (11:12:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Radcliffe Alumnae (Pearson, S.) | 4 | ||
2 | Fat Cat | 5 | 04.028 | |
3 | UCSB Alumni (Lewis, S.) | 1 | 11.220 | |
- | UC Davis Alumni | 2 | DNS | |
- | UC San Diego Alumni | 3 | DNS |
#32 Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** Heat 2 (11:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brown Women | 3 | ||
2 | San Diego B | 5 | 10.216 | |
3 | Stanford Lightweight Women | 1 | 10.504 | |
4 | San Diego A | 2 | 25.250 | |
5 | UCSB Alumni (Ledna, C.) | 4 | 01:08.208 |
#33 Mens Masters Club Champ Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (11:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge (Pierce, J.) | 1 | 07:00.819 | HC(age:56 -00:33.600) | |
2 | London (Harries, S.) | 4 | 06:52.507 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 04.088 |
3 | Rocky Mountain (Springer, G.) | 5 | 07:29.267 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 15.848 |
4 | North Dakota (Hess, M.) | 2 | 06:54.967 | HC(age:44 -00:11.600) | 16.148 |
5 | S.A.C. (Stroud, J.) | 3 | 07:43.765 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 30.346 |
6 | Harvard Alum 1992 (Caughey, T.) | 6 | 07:22.783 | HC(age:48 -00:17.600) | 37.964 |
#34 Mens Masters Club Champ Heat 2 (11:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Texas Rowing Center | 2 | 06:59.685 | HC(age:48 -00:17.600) | |
2 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 1 | 07:12.263 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 08.978 |
3 | Potomac | 3 | 06:54.457 | HC(age:32 -00:01.000) | 11.372 |
4 | East Bay (Greg Specht) | 5 | 07:10.005 | HC(age:43 -00:10.200) | 17.720 |
5 | San Diego RC (Burns, S.) | 6 | 07:04.569 | HC(age:31 -00:00.600) | 21.884 |
6 | Lake Union (Martin Heyn) | 4 | 07:21.717 | HC(age:40 -00:06.800) | 32.832 |
#35 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (11:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Potomac | 2 | 07:29.069 | HC(age:29 -00:00.200) | |
2 | S.A.C. (Nelson, H.) | 5 | 08:13.697 | HC(age:59 -00:41.000) | 03.828 |
3 | Sammamish Rowing Association B | 4 | 08:00.089 | HC(age:53 -00:27.000) | 04.220 |
4 | Lincoln Park Boat Club (Miller, A.) | 3 | 07:56.875 | HC(age:36 -00:03.200) | 24.806 |
5 | Union | 7 | 08:00.225 | HC(age:38 -00:04.800) | 26.556 |
6 | Pocock | 1 | 08:31.159 | HC(age:56 -00:33.600) | 28.690 |
7 | Martha's Moms | 8 | 08:51.357 | HC(age:62 -00:49.000) | 33.488 |
8 | Sammamish Rowing Association A | 6 | 08:28.585 | HC(age:46 -00:14.400) | 45.316 |
#36 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Heat 2 (11:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portland BC (Linse, J.) | 1 | 08:18.222 | HC(age:65 -00:57.800) | |
2 | College Club Seattle (Scull, C.) | 7 | 07:40.720 | HC(age:49 -00:19.400) | 00.898 |
3 | Potomac | 5 | 07:46.408 | HC(age:31 -00:00.600) | 25.386 |
4 | Los Gatos (Der Haar, E.) | 4 | 07:56.786 | HC(age:43 -00:10.200) | 26.164 |
5 | Newport (Mather, V.) | 2 | 08:11.824 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 30.202 |
6 | Lake Union (Hobart, M.) | 8 | 08:10.740 | HC(age:32 -00:01.000) | 49.318 |
7 | San Diego RC (Dinsdale, E.) | 6 | 08:38.982 | HC(age:54 -00:29.200) | 49.360 |
8 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Stanley, T.) | 3 | 08:35.704 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 54.082 |
#37 Mens Open Heat 1 All to F1 (12:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California A | 1 | ||
2 | California B | 6 | 07.206 | |
3 | Potomac | 2 | 20.854 | |
4 | UC San Diego | 7 | 45.608 | |
5 | UC Davis | 3 | 45.650 | |
6 | Southern California | 5 | 01:15.452 | |
- | UC Santa Barbara | 4 | DNS |
#38 Womens Open Carley Copley Cup Heat 1 All to F1 (12:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington (Skov, L.) | 1 | ||
2 | Stanford - Women | 2 | 05.496 | |
3 | Potomac | 3 | 13.318 | |
4 | SDSU | 4 | 57.240 |
#39 Womens Open Carley Copley Cup Heat 2 (12:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | Stanford Lightweight Women (Smythe, C.) | 2 | 01.232 | |
3 | U of Calgary RC | 4 | 34.416 | |
- | Gonzaga (Davey, G.) | 3 | DNS |
#40 FREEDOM ROWS Final 1 (12:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin | No Results |
---|
#41 PARA (46A & 46C) (12:54:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freedom Rows USA (46C) (Kosar, D.) | 5 | ||
2 | Freedom Rows USA (46A) (Martini, J.) | 1 | 01:01.948 | |
3 | Freedom Rows USA (46C) (Qualls, J.) | 4 | 01:27.034 | |
4 | Freedom Rows USA (46A) (Woodbury, D.) | 3 | 01:46.520 | |
5 | Freedom Rows USA (46A) (Nedrow, M.) | 2 | 02:34.578 | |
6 | Freedom Rows USA (46C) (Campbell, R.) | 6 | 04:46.038 |
#42 PARA (46B & 46E) (13:06:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freedom Rows USA (46E) (Hurley, P.) | 3 | ||
2 | Freedom Rows USA (46B) (Liu, D.) | 1 | 33.270 | |
3 | Freedom Rows USA (46E) (Barbee, W.) | 4 | 02:02.762 | |
4 | Freedom Rows USA (46B) (Balcom, D.) | 2 | 02:18.624 |
#43 PARA (46D, 46F, 46G, & 46H) (13:18:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freedom Rows USA (46H) (Gernaat, R.) | 4 | ||
2 | Freedom Rows USA (46G) (Martinez, K.) | 6 | 46.668 | |
3 | Freedom Rows USA (46H) (Kingdon, K.) | 5 | 48.368 | |
4 | Freedom Rows USA (46G) (Nugent, P.) | 7 | 01:32.278 | |
5 | Freedom Rows USA (46F) (Bonitz, R.) | 1 | 02:07.300 | |
6 | Freedom Rows USA (46D) (Willingham, A.) | 3 | 04:29.614 | |
7 | Freedom Rows (46D) (Barthelemy, T.) | 2 | 06:18.064 |
#44 Mens HS Varsity Heat 1 1-2 to F1, 3-4 to F2, 5-6 to F3 (13:30:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport (Ruiz, P.) | 1 | ||
2 | Dallas United Crew (Wang, A.) | 5 | 09.458 | |
3 | Norcal Crew | 3 | 12.312 | |
4 | Saugatuck (Schmidt, J.) | 2 | 12.630 | |
5 | Marina Aquatic Center | 4 | 15.640 | |
6 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Robinson, G.) | 6 | 01:07.672 |
#45 Mens HS Varsity Heat 2 (13:38:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capital (Adam Montoya) | 1 | ||
2 | Pacific | 3 | 04.776 | |
3 | San Diego RC | 4 | 07.070 | |
4 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 2 | 10.480 | |
5 | Los Gatos (Koen, J.) | 5 | 14.246 | |
6 | Texas Rowing Center | 6 | 26.166 |
#46 Mens HS Varsity Heat 3 (13:46:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 1 | ||
2 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas | 3 | 04.328 | |
3 | Oakland Strokes | 2 | 07.782 | |
4 | Junipero Serra (Maranghi, J.) | 5 | 24.882 | |
5 | Belen Jesuit Crew (Sanchez, D.) | 4 | 25.878 | |
6 | CCHS Crew (Sean Van De Grift) | 6 | 40.332 |
#47 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 1 1-2 to F1, 3-4 to F2, Remainder to F3 (13:54:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capital | 1 | ||
2 | Oakland Strokes | 2 | 04.282 | |
3 | Newport | 3 | 06.032 | |
4 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 4 | 16.190 | |
5 | North Bay | 7 | 19.886 | |
6 | Norcal Crew | 5 | 22.596 | |
7 | Texas Rowing Center | 6 | 32.324 |
#48 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 2 (14:02:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugatuck (Caitlin Esse) | 1 | ||
2 | Marina Aquatic Center | 2 | 08.986 | |
3 | Sammamish Rowing Association (Harder, K.) | 3 | 09.790 | |
4 | Dallas United Crew (Craycroft, R.) | 5 | 15.510 | |
5 | Los Gatos | 4 | 26.382 | |
6 | River City (Sobrato, A.) | 6 | 40.712 | |
7 | CCHS Crew (Wright, R.) | 7 | 59.468 |
#49 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 3 (14:10:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 1 | ||
2 | Connecticut | 2 | 04.488 | |
3 | OKC Riversport | 3 | 14.500 | |
4 | Pacific | 4 | 19.856 | |
5 | San Diego RC | 5 | 25.270 | |
6 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Skylar Fletcher) | 6 | 31.184 |
#50 Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (14:18:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capital (Alison Bradus) | 1 | ||
2 | Marina Aquatic Center | 2 | 04.956 | |
3 | Newport | 3 | 07.022 | |
4 | Pacific | 4 | 13.860 | |
5 | Los Gatos | 5 | 17.836 | |
6 | San Diego RC | 7 | 28.682 | |
7 | Dallas United Crew (Anna Savant) | 6 | 42.624 |
#51 Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Heat 2 (14:26:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugatuck | 1 | ||
2 | Sammamish Rowing Association (Lalor, A.) | 3 | 03.000 | |
3 | Marin | 2 | 06.578 | |
4 | Norcal Crew (Jillian Montulli) | 6 | 20.096 | |
5 | OKC Riversport | 4 | 41.612 | |
6 | River City (Rowe, F.) | 7 | 45.934 | |
7 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 5 | 01:12.564 | |
8 | ZLAC | 8 | 02:23.642 |
#52 Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (14:34:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport A (Smith, A.) | 1 | ||
2 | Oakland Strokes | 2 | 05.512 | |
3 | Pacific | 4 | 16.354 | |
4 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas | 5 | 16.822 | |
5 | Los Gatos | 7 | 22.924 | |
6 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 3 | 23.916 | |
7 | Dallas United Crew (McNeill, D.) | 6 | 24.394 |
#53 Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Heat 2 (14:42:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 2 | ||
2 | Capital | 1 | 01.414 | |
3 | Norcal Crew | 4 | 15.518 | |
4 | Saugatuck (Andrade, E.) | 3 | 18.304 | |
5 | Newport B (Schweich, A.) | 8 | 19.360 | |
6 | Marina Aquatic Center | 6 | 25.786 | |
7 | San Diego RC | 5 | 52.074 | |
8 | CCHS Crew (Santos, L.) | 7 | 02:43.880 |
#54 Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Heat 1 1-4 to F1, Remainder to F2 (14:50:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belen Jesuit Crew (Rodriguez, J.) | 1 | ||
2 | Marin | 2 | 02.210 | |
3 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 4 | 15.056 | |
4 | Newport B (Yoder, G.) | 7 | 17.920 | |
5 | Capital | 3 | 34.134 | |
6 | Dallas United Crew (Isom, H.) | 5 | 39.100 | |
7 | OKC Riversport | 6 | 40.580 |
#55 Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Heat 2 (14:58:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport A (McDonald, A.) | 1 | ||
2 | Oakland Strokes | 2 | 03.940 | |
3 | New Canaan Crew | 4 | 06.940 | |
4 | Norcal Crew | 3 | 10.268 | |
5 | San Diego RC | 6 | 19.136 | |
6 | Los Gatos | 5 | 38.458 | |
7 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Barnes, B.) | 7 | 01:09.228 |
#56 Womens HS Ltwt Heat 1 All to F1 (15:06:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 1 | ||
2 | Newport | 2 | 02.102 | |
3 | Capital | 3 | 04.626 | |
4 | Oakland Strokes | 4 | 07.512 | |
5 | San Diego RC | 7 | 19.968 | |
6 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 5 | 29.858 | |
7 | City Island (Rauschnabel, L.) | 6 | 01:03.050 |
#57 Mens Masters F+ (60+) Final 1 (15:14:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge (Lesnau, R.) | 1 | 07:18.664 | HC(age:63 -00:51.800) | |
2 | Long Beach (Bater, B.) | 3 | 07:24.250 | HC(age:60 -00:43.600) | 13.786 |
3 | Rocky Mountain (Springer, G.) | 4 | 07:33.270 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 20.206 |
4 | Chinook | 5 | 07:34.232 | HC(age:60 -00:43.600) | 23.768 |
5 | San Diego RC | 7 | 07:39.334 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 26.270 |
6 | San Diego RC (Treacy Sommer) | 6 | 07:36.866 | HC(age:60 -00:43.600) | 26.402 |
7 | Kent Mitchell (Ives, E.) | 2 | 08:21.476 | HC(age:66 -01:00.800) | 53.812 |
#58 Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ Final 1 (15:22:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach (Malacrida, G.) | 1 | 08:05.819 | HC(age:62 -00:49.000) | |
2 | Chinook (Davis, D.) | 2 | 08:13.149 | HC(age:60 -00:43.600) | 12.730 |
3 | Portland BC (Linse, J.) | 3 | 08:28.819 | HC(age:65 -00:57.800) | 14.200 |
4 | East Bay | 5 | 08:30.709 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 27.690 |
5 | Martha's Moms | 6 | 08:37.335 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 34.316 |
6 | Newport | 4 | 10:15.323 | HC(age:64 -00:54.800) | 02:03.704 |
#59 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final 3 (15:30:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego | 1 | ||
2 | Drexel | 2 | 05.264 | |
3 | Fordham | 3 | 17.766 | |
4 | Saint Marys (CA) | 4 | 26.213 | |
5 | UC San Diego | 5 | 38.349 |
#60 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final 3 (15:38:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacramento State | 2 | ||
2 | UC San Diego | 3 | 00.518 | |
3 | Saint Marys (CA) | 1 | 19.266 |
#61 Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** Final 2 (15:46:00) Cancelled
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin | No Results |
---|
#62 Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** Final 1 (15:54:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brown Women | 1 | ||
2 | Radcliffe Alumnae (Pearson, S.) | 2 | 10.936 | |
3 | San Diego B | 3 | 11.246 | |
4 | Stanford Lightweight Women | 5 | 11.266 | |
5 | Fat Cat | 4 | 20.134 | |
6 | UCSB Alumni (Lewis, S.) | 6 | 56.718 | |
- | San Diego A | 7 | ||
- | UCSB Alumni (Ledna, C.) | 8 |
#63 Mens Alumni Cup Final 2 (16:02:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach State Rowing (McCrea, S.) | 1 | ||
2 | Isla Vista | 2 | 01.136 |
#64 Mens Alumni Cup Final 1 (16:10:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fat Cat (Kwan, J.) | 1 | ||
2 | FriendsofCaliforniaMen'sCrew (Guregian, N.) | 2 | 00.216 | |
3 | Club Nautico De San Juan | 4 | 11.004 | |
4 | FriendsofCaliforniaMen'sCrew (Kader, C.) | 3 | 13.140 | |
5 | Isla Vista | 6 | 13.686 | |
6 | UCLA | 5 | 38.026 | |
7 | UC San Diego | 8 | 47.568 | |
8 | USC (Evans, C.) | 7 | 59.874 |
#65 Mens HS Varsity Final 3 (16:18:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marina Aquatic Center | 2 | ||
2 | Los Gatos (Koen, J.) | 3 | 05.976 | |
3 | Texas Rowing Center | 6 | 15.004 | |
4 | Belen Jesuit Crew (Sanchez, D.) | 1 | 20.744 | |
5 | CCHS Crew (Sean Van De Grift) | 4 | 25.136 | |
6 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Robinson, G.) | 5 | 33.786 |
#66 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final 3 (16:26:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Bay | 1 | ||
2 | Los Gatos | 2 | 02.406 | |
3 | San Diego RC | 3 | 08.666 | |
4 | Norcal Crew | 4 | 13.010 | |
5 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Skylar Fletcher) | 6 | 14.112 | |
6 | River City (Sobrato, A.) | 5 | 20.178 | |
7 | Texas Rowing Center | 7 | 26.206 | |
8 | CCHS Crew (Wright, R.) | 8 | 53.616 |
#67 Womens Varsity High School 4x Final 2 (07:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Canaan Crew B (Moor, O.) | 4 | ||
2 | ZLAC (rower, C.) | 5 | 06.182 | |
3 | Texas Rowing Center (Raiya Myren) | 2 | 07.480 | |
4 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Schulz, M.) | 1 | 11.538 | |
5 | Utah (Koutrouba, S.) | 6 | 15.436 | |
6 | City Island B (Fremont-Smith, M.) | 3 | 23.726 |
#68 Womens Varsity High School 4x Final 1 (07:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood Scullers A (Mead, H.) | 1 | ||
2 | Redwood Scullers B (Schwartz, A.) | 2 | 10.096 | |
3 | New Canaan Crew A (Josephine Williams) | 3 | 11.234 | |
4 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Anderson, K.) | 4 | 13.106 | |
5 | Artemis (Gallagher, M.) | 6 | 22.252 | |
6 | City Island A (Kehm, A.) | 8 | 25.828 | |
7 | RowLA (Trendel, A.) | 5 | 33.270 | |
8 | Redwood Scullers C (Duan, C.) | 7 | 33.842 |
#69 Mens Varsity High School 4x Final 2 (07:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dallas United Crew (Schweizer, A.) | 2 | ||
2 | Long Beach Junior Crew (Chakos, L.) | 1 | 01.652 | |
3 | Utah (Carlebach, D.) | 3 | 13.856 | |
4 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Kallins, D.) | 4 | 17.546 | |
5 | Redwood Scullers C (Cho, A.) | 5 | 23.466 |
#70 Mens Varsity High School 4x Final 1 (07:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Canaan Crew A (Hooper, N.) | 4 | ||
2 | Redwood Scullers A (Almogy, I.) | 1 | 03.916 | |
3 | Redwood Scullers B (Howe, K.) | 2 | 05.652 | |
4 | OKC Riversport (Gallagher, J.) | 6 | 08.768 | |
5 | Seattle Scullers (Heid, M.) | 5 | 11.906 | |
6 | New Canaan Crew B (Daly, Q.) | 7 | 12.436 | |
7 | Texas Rowing Center (Barrera-Waters, A.) | 8 | 15.174 | |
8 | Vashon Island (Torsten Ormseth) | 3 | 16.066 |
#71 Womens HS Novice Final 2 (07:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 1 | ||
2 | Newport B | 3 | 05.686 | |
3 | San Diego RC | 6 | 10.534 | |
4 | Los Gatos | 2 | 13.656 | |
5 | CCHS Crew | 5 | 34.918 | |
6 | OKC Riversport | 4 | 57.552 |
#72 Womens HS Novice Final 1 (08:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 1 | ||
2 | Newport A | 2 | 03.030 | |
3 | Marina Aquatic Center | 3 | 03.732 | |
4 | Norcal Crew | 4 | 06.092 | |
5 | Capital | 6 | 07.592 | |
6 | Pacific | 8 | 12.960 | |
7 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 7 | 16.138 | |
8 | Oakland Strokes | 5 | 28.342 |
#73 Mens HS Novice Final 2 (08:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport Sea Base Rowing (Rybus, S.) | 5 | ||
2 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas | 4 | 13.694 | |
3 | Pacific | 2 | 13.872 | |
4 | Marina Aquatic Center | 1 | 17.042 | |
5 | OKC Riversport | 3 | 29.664 |
#74 Mens HS Novice Final 1 (08:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport | 1 | ||
2 | Capital | 2 | 03.616 | |
3 | Oakland Strokes | 4 | 06.958 | |
4 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 5 | 08.452 | |
5 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 3 | 08.896 | |
6 | San Diego RC | 6 | 15.838 | |
7 | Norcal Crew | 7 | 19.258 | |
8 | Los Gatos (Renner, J.) | 8 | 19.288 |
#75 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final 2 (08:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SDSU | 4 | ||
2 | Washington State (Barrett, E.) | 3 | 02.938 | |
3 | Loyola Marymount | 6 | 03.164 | |
4 | San Diego | 5 | 07.298 | |
5 | Gonzaga (Davey, G.) | 2 | 08.932 | |
6 | Tennessee - Women | 1 | 10.704 |
#76 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final 1 (08:32:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington (Drapp, H.) | 3 | ||
2 | Stanford - Women | 1 | 04.376 | |
3 | Oklahoma | 6 | 04.772 | |
4 | Texas Austin | 4 | 05.214 | |
5 | California | 2 | 09.380 | |
6 | UCLA | 5 | 12.762 |
#77 Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club Final 1 (08:40:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UC Santa Barbara | 1 | ||
2 | Purdue | 2 | 08.175 | |
3 | West Point | 5 | 13.724 | |
4 | U of Calgary RC | 3 | 18.022 | |
5 | UC Davis (Quillen, R.) | 4 | 21.198 | |
6 | UC Irvine | 6 | 26.580 |
#78 Mens Collegiate 3V Final 1 (08:48:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | UC San Diego | 2 | 10.230 | |
3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 27.870 | |
4 | UC Santa Barbara | 4 | 31.694 | |
5 | UC Davis | 5 | 31.792 |
#79 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy Final 1 (08:56:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Texas Austin | 1 | ||
2 | Washington (Anderson-Kundig, S.) | 2 | 05.718 | |
3 | UCLA | 3 | 22.166 | |
4 | Oklahoma | 4 | 28.936 | |
5 | Sacramento State | 6 | 28.982 | |
6 | University of Wisconsin | 5 | 30.662 | |
7 | UC San Diego | 7 | 01:09.090 |
#80 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Final 2 (09:04:00) Cancelled
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin | No Results |
---|
#81 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Final 1 (09:12:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 1 | ||
2 | Orange Coast | 2 | 02.756 | |
3 | UC Santa Barbara | 4 | 28.212 | |
4 | SDSU - Men (Alex Ortiz) | 6 | 31.822 | |
5 | Southern California | 5 | 33.544 | |
6 | UCLA | 3 | 35.732 | |
7 | UC Davis | 8 | 40.922 | |
8 | Long Beach State Rowing | 7 | 45.012 |
#82 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Final 2 (09:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego | 1 | ||
2 | SDSU - Men | 2 | 09.098 |
#83 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Final 1 (09:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yale (Kamp, H.) | 1 | ||
2 | California | 2 | 02.870 | |
3 | UC San Diego | 4 | 28.248 | |
4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 31.368 | |
5 | Boston College | 5 | 32.374 | |
6 | UC Davis | 6 | 33.036 | |
7 | Orange Coast | 8 | 36.022 | |
8 | UC Santa Barbara | 7 | 45.014 |
#84 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final 2 (09:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oklahoma | 3 | ||
2 | Sacramento State | 5 | 05.128 | |
3 | SDSU | 6 | 08.230 | |
4 | Gonzaga (Harder, C.) | 4 | 08.692 | |
5 | Tennessee - Women | 2 | 09.352 | |
6 | Loyola Marymount | 1 | 11.162 |
#85 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final 1 (09:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanford - Women | 3 | ||
2 | Washington (Green, M.) | 2 | 02.782 | |
3 | California | 1 | 05.188 | |
4 | Texas Austin | 6 | 09.988 | |
5 | UCLA | 5 | 19.016 | |
6 | Washington State (Duthart, M.) | 4 | 32.408 |
#86 2 Women's Varsity UC San Diego Health Cup Final 2 (09:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University of Wisconsin (D'Souza, G.) | 2 | ||
2 | UC San Diego | 4 | 05.228 | |
3 | Saint Marys (CA) | 1 | 08.216 | |
4 | Fordham | 3 | 15.686 |
#87 2 Women's Varsity UC San Diego Health Cup Final 1 (10:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drexel | 4 | ||
2 | Loyola Marymount | 6 | 03.938 | |
3 | San Diego | 2 | 07.274 | |
4 | Sacramento State | 3 | 07.606 | |
5 | Seattle Pacific (Chalfant, M.) | 5 | 08.574 | |
6 | Georgetown | 1 | 10.216 |
#88 Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup Final 2 (10:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego | 3 | ||
2 | Boston College | 1 | 04.146 | |
3 | West Point | 2 | 05.390 | |
4 | Fordham | 4 | 11.610 | |
5 | Loyola Marymount | 5 | 17.578 | |
6 | SDSU - Men | 6 | 26.534 | |
7 | U of Calgary RC | 7 | 34.928 | |
8 | Long Beach State Rowing | 8 | 01:10.824 |
#89 Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup Final 1 (10:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Purdue | 2 | ||
2 | UC San Diego | 1 | 02.300 | |
3 | Santa Clara | 4 | 04.144 | |
4 | MIT | 7 | 08.484 | |
5 | Orange Coast | 6 | 08.794 | |
6 | UC Davis | 5 | 09.830 | |
7 | UC Santa Barbara | 3 | 10.196 | |
8 | UCLA | 8 | 17.552 |
#90 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Final 2 (10:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stanford Lightweight Women | 2 | ||
2 | Gonzaga (Harder, C.) | 3 | 02.692 | |
3 | Oklahoma | 4 | 04.450 | |
4 | Tennessee - Women | 1 | 07.112 | |
5 | SDSU | 5 | 08.494 |
#91 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Final 1 (10:32:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California | 2 | ||
2 | Washington | 1 | 01.698 | |
3 | Texas Austin | 4 | 02.456 | |
4 | Stanford - Women | 3 | 06.606 | |
5 | UCLA | 5 | 16.900 | |
6 | Washington State | 6 | 20.884 |
#92 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational Final 1 (10:40:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yale | 1 | ||
2 | California | 2 | 07.164 |
#93 National Team Exhibition Final 1 (10:48:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beijing Bling | 2 | ||
2 | Babes in the Boat | 4 | 00.900 | |
3 | 76 Still with Kick | 1 | 08.700 | |
4 | Boss Ladies (most powerful women in sport) | 3 | 11.200 |
#94 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Final 2 (11:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union | 1 | 08:13.406 | HC(age:38 -00:04.800) | |
2 | Newport (Mather, V.) | 2 | 08:32.142 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 02.336 |
3 | Pocock | 3 | 08:51.204 | HC(age:56 -00:33.600) | 08.998 |
4 | Martha's Moms | 5 | 09:07.642 | HC(age:62 -00:49.000) | 10.036 |
5 | Lake Union (Hobart, M.) | 4 | 08:29.698 | HC(age:32 -00:01.000) | 20.092 |
6 | Sammamish Rowing Association A | 7 | 08:46.764 | HC(age:46 -00:14.400) | 23.758 |
7 | San Diego RC (Dinsdale, E.) | 6 | 09:10.472 | HC(age:54 -00:29.200) | 32.666 |
8 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Stanley, T.) | 8 | 09:14.838 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 45.032 |
#95 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Final 1 (11:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Potomac | 1 | 07:38.288 | HC(age:29 -00:00.200) | |
2 | College Club Seattle (Scull, C.) | 4 | 07:58.610 | HC(age:49 -00:19.400) | 01.122 |
3 | S.A.C. (Nelson, H.) | 3 | 08:27.440 | HC(age:59 -00:41.000) | 08.352 |
4 | Portland BC (Linse, J.) | 2 | 08:45.210 | HC(age:65 -00:57.800) | 09.322 |
5 | Sammamish Rowing Association B | 5 | 08:17.806 | HC(age:53 -00:27.000) | 12.718 |
6 | Los Gatos (Der Haar, E.) | 8 | 08:21.882 | HC(age:43 -00:10.200) | 33.594 |
7 | Lincoln Park Boat Club (Miller, A.) | 7 | 08:16.822 | HC(age:36 -00:03.200) | 35.534 |
8 | Potomac | 6 | 08:14.226 | HC(age:31 -00:00.600) | 35.538 |
#96 Mens Masters Club Champ Final 2 (11:32:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.A.C. (Stroud, J.) | 1 | 07:50.087 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | |
2 | San Diego RC (Burns, S.) | 2 | 07:06.271 | HC(age:31 -00:00.600) | 01.784 |
3 | Harvard Alum 1992 (Caughey, T.) | 3 | 07:28.083 | HC(age:48 -00:17.600) | 06.596 |
4 | Lake Union (Martin Heyn) | 4 | 07:29.051 | HC(age:40 -00:06.800) | 18.364 |
#97 Mens Masters Club Champ Final 1 (11:40:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Unadjusted | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambridge (Pierce, J.) | 1 | 07:02.168 | HC(age:56 -00:33.600) | |
2 | London (Harries, S.) | 3 | 06:55.208 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 05.440 |
3 | Texas Rowing Center | 2 | 07:03.448 | HC(age:48 -00:17.600) | 17.280 |
4 | Rocky Mountain (Springer, G.) | 5 | 07:37.776 | HC(age:61 -00:46.200) | 23.008 |
5 | Potomac | 6 | 06:59.434 | HC(age:32 -00:01.000) | 29.866 |
6 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 4 | 07:24.694 | HC(age:50 -00:21.200) | 34.926 |
7 | East Bay (Greg Specht) | 7 | 07:18.072 | HC(age:43 -00:10.200) | 39.304 |
#98 Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only Final 1 (11:48:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington State (Olmsted, O.) | 1 | ||
2 | UCLA | 2 | 10.918 | |
3 | Oklahoma | 3 | 14.438 | |
4 | Tennessee - Women | 4 | 19.326 | |
5 | SDSU | 5 | 22.574 | |
6 | San Diego | 6 | 51.096 | |
7 | uc santa barbara | 7 | 01:11.654 |
#99 Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice Final 1 (11:56:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UC Davis (Rushka, E.) | 3 | ||
2 | UC Irvine | 1 | 04.150 | |
3 | U of Calgary RC | 2 | 11.728 | |
4 | UC Santa Barbara | 4 | 15.012 | |
5 | Orange Coast | 5 | 29.462 |
#100 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only Final 1 (12:04:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Coast | 1 | ||
2 | UC Santa Barbara A | 3 | 27.168 | |
3 | UCLA | 4 | 40.934 | |
4 | UC Santa Barbara B | 5 | 52.362 | |
5 | UC Davis | 2 | 52.758 |
#101 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** Final 1 (12:12:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fordham | 2 | ||
2 | UC Santa Barbara (Bright, J.) | 1 | 05.380 |
#102 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final 2 (12:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport | 1 | ||
2 | Sammamish Rowing Association (Harder, K.) | 2 | 04.708 | |
3 | OKC Riversport | 3 | 07.750 | |
4 | Dallas United Crew (Craycroft, R.) | 5 | 11.618 | |
5 | Pacific | 6 | 16.694 | |
6 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 4 | 19.220 |
#103 Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final 1 (12:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugatuck (Caitlin Esse) | 2 | ||
2 | Capital | 1 | 02.900 | |
3 | Marin | 3 | 04.192 | |
4 | Oakland Strokes | 4 | 10.200 | |
5 | Connecticut | 6 | 12.658 | |
6 | Marina Aquatic Center | 5 | 15.278 |
#104 Mens HS Varsity Final 2 (12:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakland Strokes | 1 | ||
2 | Norcal Crew | 2 | 04.606 | |
3 | San Diego RC | 3 | 05.532 | |
4 | Saugatuck (Schmidt, J.) | 5 | 15.922 | |
5 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 6 | 16.040 | |
6 | Junipero Serra (Maranghi, J.) | 4 | 33.960 |
#105 Mens HS Varsity Final 1 (12:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capital (Adam Montoya) | 3 | ||
2 | Newport (Ruiz, P.) | 2 | 01.734 | |
3 | Marin | 1 | 03.940 | |
4 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas | 4 | 12.052 | |
5 | Pacific | 6 | 15.308 | |
6 | Dallas United Crew (Wang, A.) | 5 | 15.398 |
#106 Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Final 2 (12:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego RC | 2 | ||
2 | Capital | 1 | 12.670 | |
3 | Dallas United Crew (Isom, H.) | 3 | 21.646 | |
4 | Los Gatos | 4 | 23.942 | |
5 | OKC Riversport | 5 | 29.290 | |
6 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (Barnes, B.) | 6 | 56.762 |
#107 Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Final 1 (13:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belen Jesuit Crew (Rodriguez, J.) | 1 | ||
2 | Marin | 3 | 02.064 | |
3 | Newport A (McDonald, A.) | 2 | 03.124 | |
4 | Oakland Strokes | 4 | 11.242 | |
5 | Newport B (Yoder, G.) | 7 | 13.504 | |
6 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 5 | 14.314 | |
7 | New Canaan Crew | 6 | 15.522 | |
8 | Norcal Crew | 8 | 23.958 |
#108 Womens HS Ltwt Final 1 (13:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin | 1 | ||
2 | Newport | 2 | 07.474 | |
3 | Oakland Strokes | 4 | 09.898 | |
4 | Capital | 3 | 12.508 | |
5 | San Diego RC | 5 | 25.980 | |
6 | Long Beach Junior Crew | 6 | 40.022 | |
7 | City Island (Rauschnabel, L.) | 7 | 01:18.374 |
#109 Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Final 2 (13:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos | 1 | ||
2 | San Diego RC | 3 | 07.430 | |
3 | OKC Riversport | 2 | 10.120 | |
4 | River City (Rowe, F.) | 4 | 20.742 | |
5 | Dallas United Crew (Anna Savant) | 6 | 21.642 | |
6 | ZLAC | 7 | 01:58.520 | |
- | Long Beach Junior Crew | 5 | SCRATCH |
#110 Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Final 1 (13:44:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugatuck | 2 | ||
2 | Sammamish Rowing Association (Lalor, A.) | 3 | 06.244 | |
3 | Capital (Alison Bradus) | 1 | 07.328 | |
4 | Marina Aquatic Center | 4 | 14.304 | |
5 | Marin | 6 | 16.994 | |
6 | Newport | 5 | 19.522 | |
7 | Pacific | 7 | 23.570 | |
8 | Norcal Crew (Jillian Montulli) | 8 | 26.742 |
#111 Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Final 2 (13:52:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport B (Schweich, A.) | 1 | ||
2 | Los Gatos | 2 | 03.086 | |
3 | Dallas United Crew (McNeill, D.) | 6 | 08.128 | |
4 | Marina Aquatic Center | 3 | 09.240 | |
5 | Sammamish Rowing Association | 4 | 14.040 | |
6 | San Diego RC | 5 | 38.722 | |
7 | CCHS Crew (Santos, L.) | 7 | 01:30.942 |
#112 Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Final 1 (14:00:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newport A (Smith, A.) | 2 | ||
2 | Marin | 1 | 02.746 | |
3 | Capital | 3 | 06.080 | |
4 | Oakland Strokes | 4 | 06.430 | |
5 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas | 8 | 15.946 | |
6 | Norcal Crew | 5 | 18.002 | |
7 | Pacific | 6 | 21.456 | |
8 | Saugatuck (Andrade, E.) | 7 | 25.956 |
#113 Womens Open Carley Copley Cup Final 1 (14:08:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Washington (Skov, L.) | 1 | ||
2 | Stanford - Women | 3 | 07.806 | |
3 | Potomac | 5 | 10.662 | |
4 | Stanford Lightweight Women (Smythe, C.) | 4 | 10.950 | |
5 | California | 2 | 13.208 | |
6 | U of Calgary RC | 6 | 46.294 | |
7 | SDSU | 7 | 01:06.566 |
#114 Mens Open Final 1 (14:16:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California A | 1 | ||
2 | California B | 2 | 01.070 | |
3 | UC San Diego | 4 | 39.756 | |
4 | UC Davis | 5 | 01:02.958 | |
5 | Southern California | 6 | 01:15.596 | |
- | Potomac | 3 | DNS |
#115 Mens Masters A (27-35) Final 1 (14:24:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Nautico De San Juan | 1 | ||
2 | Potomac | 4 | 02.152 | |
3 | Fat CatUniversityUnion | 5 | 08.148 | |
4 | College Club Seattle (Geoffrey Roth) | 3 | 12.446 | |
5 | Vashon IslandSeattle RCPocock (David O. Smith) | 2 | 13.986 | |
6 | Potomac | 6 | 28.578 | |
- | College Club Seattle | 7 | DNS |
#116 Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) Final 1 (14:32:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Bay | 3 | ||
2 | Union | 1 | 15.728 | |
3 | Dallas United Crew (Parmer, J.) | 2 | 54.386 |
#117 Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) Final 1 (14:40:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZLAC | 1 | ||
2 | BIAC (O'Brien, B.) | 5 | 11.770 | |
3 | Fairmount (Funk, P.) | 6 | 18.900 | |
4 | Los Gatos (Ella Van Der Haar) | 7 | 24.104 | |
5 | Lincoln Park Boat Club (Miller, A.) | 2 | 33.052 | |
6 | San Diego RC (Belza, C.) | 4 | 37.968 | |
7 | Los Angeles (Farrand, C.) | 3 | 53.502 |
#118 Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) Final 1 (14:48:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC Legends (Stitt, S.) | 1 | ||
2 | Kent Mitchell (morningstar, w.) | 2 | 29.734 |
#119 Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) Final 1 (14:56:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach | 1 | ||
2 | San Diego RC (Czajkowski, K.) | 4 | 05.206 | |
3 | Unaff. (USA) (Burkett, E.) | 5 | 33.866 | |
4 | Newport Sea Base Rowing | 2 | 54.832 | |
- | Newport (Mather, V.) | 3 | SCRATCH |
#120 Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) Final 1 (15:04:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SD Canoe and Kayak (Flemer, R.) | 2 | ||
2 | Palm Beach (Muffelman, M.) | 1 | 02.744 | |
3 | North Dakota (Hess, M.) | 3 | 13.282 | |
4 | San Diego RC (Walsh, S.) | 5 | 15.296 | |
5 | East Bay | 6 | 44.732 | |
6 | Harvard Alum 1992 (Caughey, T.) | 4 | 01:01.096 | |
7 | Newport Sea Base Rowing | 7 | 01:02.486 |
#121 Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) Final 1 (15:12:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Club Seattle (Scull, C.) | 2 | ||
2 | Texas Rowing Center | 1 | 12.432 | |
3 | Dallas United Crew (Lachenauer, H.) | 4 | 41.048 | |
4 | East Bay | 3 | 57.874 |
#122 Mens Masters D (50-54) Final 1 (15:20:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | London (McLellan, D.) | 3 | ||
2 | Texas Rowing Center | 1 | 05.964 | |
3 | Chinook | 2 | 17.210 |
#123 Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) Final 1 (15:28:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chinook | 1 | ||
2 | Sammamish Rowing Association (Tinker, C.) | 2 | 10.058 | |
3 | Pocock | 4 | 46.592 | |
4 | Long Beach (Miller, V.) | 3 | 57.752 |
#124 Mens Masters E Stewards Cup Final 1 (15:36:00) Official
Place | Entry | Lane | Time | Margin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Mitchell (Ives, E.) | 2 | ||
2 | Cambridge (Pierce, J.) | 1 | 07.998 | |
3 | Long BeachLos Angeles (May, M.) | 3 | 41.176 |
Copyright Charles River Timing LLC |